Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHASE PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 01593735

Registered office address
Mile End Works, London Road, Brandon, England, IP27 0NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENCROFT PLASTICS LIMITED 06 Jan 1982 - 08 Jul 1998
ACESIDE LIMITED 27 Oct 1981 - 06 Jan 1982