TWENTY-FIRST ARTISTS LIMITED

Company number 01588900

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SANCTUARY ARTIST MANAGEMENT LIMITED 05 Mar 2002 - 19 Aug 2010
SANCTUARY MUSIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED 18 Nov 1994 - 05 Mar 2002
SANCTUARY MUSIC (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 26 Jan 1982 - 18 Nov 1994
SPECFORD LIMITED 02 Oct 1981 - 26 Jan 1982