Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE CONVEYANCING LIMITED

Company number 01588719

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2022
due by 19 November 2022

Last statement dated 5 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEONSIDE LIMITED 01 Jul 1991 - 12 Aug 1998
BRIDGFORDS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Jul 1991
DOVETEN LIMITED 01 Oct 1981 - 31 Dec 1981