Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK-CERTIFIED KNOWLEDGE ASSOCIATION

Company number 01586873

Registered office address
1 Beauchamp Court, 10 Victors Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, England, EN5 5TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 September 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2022
due by 19 July 2022

Last statement dated 5 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AVENTUS ACADEMY 04 Dec 2015 - 12 Jun 2016
AVENTUS ACADEMY LIMITED 16 Nov 2015 - 04 Dec 2015
CORPORATION OF EXECUTIVES AND ADMINISTRATORS LIMITED(THE) 21 Sep 1981 - 16 Nov 2015