Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BETHESDA 1994 LIMITED

Company number 01586364

Registered office address
Kulite House, Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, RG24 8UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2022
due by 28 September 2022

Last statement dated 14 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
AUSTIN TAYLOR ELECTRICAL LIMITED 08 Apr 1994 - 27 Jun 1994
AUSTIN TAYLOR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 11 Jul 1983 - 08 Apr 1994
CHRISWELT LIMITED 17 Sep 1981 - 11 Jul 1983