BOART LONGYEAR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01582112

Registered office address
Bamfords Trust House 85-89 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 2BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 3 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BOART U.K. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 29 Dec 1983 - 16 Feb 1995