TULLETT PREBON LATIN AMERICA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01581062

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2022
due by 23 June 2022

Last statement dated 9 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLETT LIMITED 12 Dec 2003 - 23 Jun 2008
TULLETT LIBERTY LIMITED 29 Nov 2002 - 12 Dec 2003
TULLETT LIMITED 07 Aug 2002 - 29 Nov 2002
TTL GROUP LIMITED 27 Jun 2002 - 07 Aug 2002
GLOBAL MARGIN TRADING LIMITED 19 Aug 1996 - 27 Jun 2002
TULLETT & TOKYO TRADING SERVICES LIMITED 30 Nov 1993 - 19 Aug 1996
TULLETT & TOKYO LEASING LTD. 12 Jul 1988 - 30 Nov 1993
TULLETT & RILEY LEASING LIMITED 03 Feb 1982 - 12 Jul 1988
DAGHOPE LIMITED 18 Aug 1981 - 03 Feb 1982