Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOW MOOR HOWE FARM LIMITED

Company number 01580449

Registered office address
The Stables, Winster, Windermere, England, LA23 3NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 December 2021
due by 29 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01450 - Raising of sheep and goats
  • 01490 - Raising of other animals
Previous company names
Name Period
BORDERGRASS LIMITED 17 Aug 1981 - 31 Dec 1981