CENTRAL TRANSPORT RENTAL GROUP

Company number 01580263

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
14 August 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2021
due by 26 September 2021

Last statement dated 12 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL TRANSPORT RENTAL GROUP LIMITED 13 Dec 1994 - 17 Sep 2019
TIPHOOK PLC 14 May 1985 - 13 Dec 1994
TIPHOOK HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Nov 1982 - 14 May 1985
PACEYARD LIMITED 14 Aug 1981 - 26 Nov 1982