Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MATALAN LIMITED

Company number 01579910

Registered office address
Matalan Head Office Perimeter Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool, L33 7SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 February 2023
due by 26 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2023
due by 1 February 2023

Last statement dated 18 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MATALAN PLC 18 Aug 1994 - 16 Jan 2007
J.H. HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Mar 1982 - 18 Aug 1994
FERRAGLEAD LIMITED 13 Aug 1981 - 19 Mar 1982