Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOARDS (COTTINGHAM) LIMITED

Company number 01574453

Registered office address
Prince Edward Works, Pontefract Lane, Leeds, England, LS9 0RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Previous company names
Name Period
OXERWELL LIMITED 15 Jul 1981 - 31 Dec 1981