Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ICG ENTERPRISE TRUST PLC

Company number 01571089

Registered office address
Procession House, 55 Ludgate Hill, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 7JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2023
due by 19 April 2023

Last statement dated 5 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAPHITE ENTERPRISE TRUST PLC 25 May 2001 - 01 Feb 2016
FOREIGN & COLONIAL ENTERPRISE TRUST PLC 09 Apr 1991 - 25 May 2001
F & C ENTERPRISE TRUST PLC 29 Jun 1981 - 09 Apr 1991