Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORLD INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01563323

Registered office address
Globe House, 2 Milford Lane, London, WC2R 3LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MERGEGATE LIMITED 21 May 1981 - 31 Dec 1981