Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SANTANDER ASSET FINANCE (DECEMBER) LIMITED

Company number 01562865

Registered office address
Carlton Park, Narborough, Leicester, LE19 0AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
A & L CF DECEMBER (2) LIMITED 08 Jul 2003 - 13 Aug 2010
SOVEREIGN LEASING (NORTHERN) LIMITED 17 Oct 1994 - 08 Jul 2003
SOVEREIGN CORPORATE LIMITED 06 Jul 1992 - 17 Oct 1994
BISHOPSCOURT LEASING LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 06 Jul 1992
BROOKALDER LIMITED 20 May 1981 - 31 Dec 1981