Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENGLISH OAK HOMES LIMITED

Company number 01557721

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park, Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2022
due by 16 December 2022

Last statement dated 2 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRATT COMMERCIAL (CHEPSTOW) LIMITED 20 Jul 1990 - 11 Jan 2000
JANELLIS (NO. 1) LIMITED 19 Feb 1988 - 20 Jul 1990
BARRATT LEICESTER LIMITED 25 Jan 1988 - 19 Feb 1988
CALDERLODGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 28 Jun 1982 - 25 Jan 1988
BARRATT ESSEX LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 28 Jun 1982
STAYTOP LIMITED 23 Apr 1981 - 31 Dec 1981
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (ESSEX) LIMITED 23 Apr 1981 - 31 Dec 1981