Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROCKMOUNT NW LIMITED

Company number 01557514

Registered office address
Knightway House, Park Street, Bagshot, England, GU19 5AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ANTLER HOMES NORTH WEST LIMITED 06 Jun 2019 - 08 Sep 2021
ANTLER HOMES NORTH WEST PLC 08 Nov 2000 - 06 Jun 2019
ANTLER PROPERTY NORTHERN PLC 01 Apr 1990 - 08 Nov 2000
ANTLER DEVELOPMENTS PLC 04 Jul 1983 - 01 Apr 1990
OCEANSET LIMITED 23 Apr 1981 - 04 Jul 1983