CHERITON RESOURCES 10 LIMITED

Company number 01555642

Registered office address
Uk Terminal, Ashford Road, Folkestone, Kent, CT18 8XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
PRINCESS WAY LEASING LIMITED 08 May 2001 - 03 Jan 2002
LOMBARD INDUSTRIAL LEASING LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 08 May 2001
TINGELIGHT LIMITED 10 Apr 1981 - 31 Dec 1981