GULLANE (THOMAS) LIMITED

Company number 01555168

Registered office address
3rd Floor The Porter Building, 1 Brunel Way, Slough, Berkshire, England, SL1 1FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2022
due by 18 January 2022

Last statement dated 4 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITT ALLCROFT (THOMAS) LIMITED 01 Sep 1987 - 12 Sep 2000
BRITT ALLCROFT LIMITED 29 Jul 1983 - 01 Sep 1987
BRITT ALLCROFT RAILWAY PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 29 Jul 1983
PACKCASE LIMITED 07 Apr 1981 - 31 Dec 1981