Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARASOL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01553830

Registered office address
41 St James's Place, London, England, SW1A 1NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MORGAN TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 22 Jan 1990 - 23 Aug 1999
M & H TRUSTEES LIMITED 30 Nov 1984 - 22 Jan 1990
HARGREAVES & WILLIAMSON LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 30 Nov 1984
FLASKPORT LIMITED 30 Mar 1981 - 31 Dec 1981