HORNBY PLC

Company number 01547390

Registered office address
Enterprise Road, Westwood Industrial Estate, Margate, England, CT9 4JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HORNBY GROUP PLC 05 Nov 1986 - 19 Aug 1996
WILTMINSTER LIMITED 25 Feb 1981 - 05 Nov 1986