Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOSEPH LEVIN (TEXTILES) LIMITED

Company number 01546056

Registered office address
Park View Mills, Raymond Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD5 8DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2022
due by 6 January 2023

Last statement dated 23 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
I. ACKROYD AND COMPANY LIMITED 30 Jun 1986 - 16 Apr 1999
R.J. ANDREWS LIMITED 17 Feb 1981 - 30 Jun 1986