MISYS KBS LIMITED

Company number 01545543

Registered office address
One Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, W2 6BL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 October 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KINDLE BANKING SYSTEMS LIMITED 17 Oct 1995 - 01 Feb 2008
ACT BANKING SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED 14 Apr 1994 - 17 Oct 1995
ACT KINDLE (U.K.) LIMITED 04 Jun 1992 - 14 Apr 1994
KINDLE LIMITED 29 Nov 1985 - 04 Jun 1992
TRIPLE A SYSTEMS LIMITED 25 Apr 1983 - 29 Nov 1985
M.A. SOFTWARE LIMITED 17 Mar 1982 - 25 Apr 1983
M.A. SYSTEMS (LONDON) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 17 Mar 1982
PEACEPAR LIMITED 13 Feb 1981 - 31 Dec 1981