G4S RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01540857

Registered office address
46 Gillingham Street, London, England, SW1V 1HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80100 - Private security activities
  • 80300 - Investigation activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ARMORGROUP SERVICES LIMITED 16 Jan 2002 - 14 Jul 2009
DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 16 Jan 2002
T.Q. LIMITED 23 Jan 1981 - 31 Dec 1981
FORTIS LIMITED 23 Jan 1981 - 31 Dec 1981