Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES & SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01538873

Registered office address
Forge, 43 Church Street West, Woking, Surrey, England, GU21 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2024
due by 6 February 2024

Last statement dated 23 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEENGATE WELDING GROUP LIMITED 08 Oct 1996 - 29 Jan 2010
LEEN GATE WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 08 Oct 1996
CRICKFIELD LIMITED 15 Jan 1981 - 31 Dec 1981