Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LANCASTER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 01538570

Registered office address
770 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LANCASTER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Jan 1981 - 18 Jun 1987