CARTER CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 01536449

Registered office address
C/O Laytons Llp 3rd Floor, Pinners Hall, 105-108 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2022
due by 21 September 2022

Last statement dated 7 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70221 - Financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
BAYNARD SECURITIES LIMITED 01 Mar 1982 - 02 Jun 1988
SEARLE & BALME LIMITED 29 Dec 1980 - 01 Mar 1982