MITIE INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01531601

Registered office address
Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED 19 Mar 2014 - 03 Dec 2020
INITIAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Jun 2006 - 19 Mar 2014
INITIAL INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED 24 Dec 2004 - 01 Jun 2006
RENTOKIL INITIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD 04 Apr 1997 - 24 Dec 2004
BET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 03 Apr 1995 - 04 Apr 1997
BET FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 02 Nov 1992 - 03 Apr 1995
BET CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 22 Nov 1988 - 02 Nov 1992
E. COWING & SON LIMITED 19 Feb 1985 - 22 Nov 1988
NORTH LONDON & HERTS NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 02 Dec 1980 - 19 Feb 1985