Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEVANT (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 01528428

Registered office address
Second Floor 87 Kenton Road, Kenton, Harrow, Middlesex, England, HA3 0AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 24 December 2021
due by 24 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2023
due by 8 August 2023

Last statement dated 25 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEEDWELL AIR CARGO LIMITED 20 Jan 1983 - 28 Mar 1996
SPEEDWELL AIR FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED 17 Nov 1980 - 20 Jan 1983