Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HGCAPITAL TRUST PLC

Company number 01525583

Registered office address
2 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2022
due by 18 April 2022

Last statement dated 4 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCURY GROSVENOR TRUST PLC 17 May 1995 - 29 Apr 2003
GROSVENOR DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL PLC 31 Dec 1981 - 17 May 1995
ALNERY NO. 69 LIMITED 31 Oct 1980 - 31 Dec 1981