Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DU PRE LIMITED

Company number 01520800

Registered office address
Glebe Farm Down Street, Dummer, Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG25 2AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DU PRE PLC 11 Nov 1996 - 04 May 2017
DU PRE TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 15 Dec 1988 - 11 Nov 1996
ONAPHONE LIMITED 07 Oct 1980 - 15 Dec 1988