GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Company number 01513465

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1980

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
WELBECK MARKETING LIMITED 11 Feb 1987 - 22 Mar 1994
ERNEST JONES FINANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 11 Feb 1987
STARKTRAIL LIMITED 20 Aug 1980 - 31 Dec 1980