CANDOVER INVESTMENTS PLC

Company number 01512178

Registered office address
C/O Ernst & Young Llp, 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1980

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 15 May 2018
due by 29 May 2018

Last statement dated 15 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
CANDOVER INVESTMENTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 12 Aug 1980 - 03 Jun 2008