Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OVERGATE HOSPICE

Company number 01510521

Registered office address
Overgate Hospice 30 Hullen Edge Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 August 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last statement dated 16 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CALDERDALE CHARITABLE SOCIETY FOR CONTINUING CARE LIMITED 19 Mar 1991 - 07 Jun 2002
CALDERDALE SOCIETY FOR CONTINUING CARE LIMITED 01 Aug 1980 - 19 Mar 1991