ENVIROTEC LIMITED

Company number 01504862

Registered office address
Envirotec Ltd, Desborough Park Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ENVIROTEC LIMITED 23 Feb 1989 - 21 May 1996
RM ENVIROTEC LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 23 Feb 1989
RODNEY MOODY ENVIROTEC LIMITED 30 Jun 1980 - 31 Dec 1981