Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEAZER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01504423

Registered office address
Persimmon House, Fulford, York, North Yorkshire, YO19 4FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2022
due by 20 November 2022

Last statement dated 6 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAZER HOMES PLC 01 Mar 1994 - 14 Nov 1996
BEAZER HOMES (UK) LIMITED 31 Jan 1994 - 01 Mar 1994
LEECH HOMES (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 30 Mar 1987 - 31 Jan 1994
LEECH HOMES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 30 Mar 1987
STEELHAVEN (5) LIMITED 27 Jun 1980 - 31 Dec 1981