MARCHFIELD DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Company number 01504148

Registered office address
4th Floor Imperial House, 15 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2021
due by 20 July 2021

Last statement dated 6 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCHFIELD HOMES LIMITED 26 Jun 1980 - 12 Nov 1990