Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ATHRODAX HEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01501798

Registered office address
Hawthorn Business Park, Drybrook, Gloucestershire, GL17 9HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last statement dated 13 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
ATHRODAX SURGICAL LIMITED 02 Oct 1984 - 26 Mar 1996
ORTHOPAEDIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 13 Jun 1980 - 02 Oct 1984