Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALEX STEWART AGRICULTURE LIMITED

Company number 01501780

Registered office address
21 Sefton Business Park, Olympic Way Netherton, Liverpool, Merseyside, L30 1RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2023
due by 6 April 2023

Last statement dated 23 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81300 - Landscape service activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALEX STEWART (ASSAYERS LONDON) LIMITED 27 Dec 1996 - 29 Dec 2004
STEWART AND FAITHFULL ASSAYERS (LONDON) LIMITED 01 Nov 1994 - 27 Dec 1996
ALEX STEWART (ASSAYERS LONDON) LIMITED 13 Jun 1980 - 01 Nov 1994