ROSSENDALES LIMITED

Company number 01501584

Registered office address
Rutland House 8th Floor, 148 Edmund Street, Birmingham, B3 2JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2022
due by 26 June 2022

Last statement dated 12 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82911 - Activities of collection agencies
  • 84230 - Justice and judicial activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ROSSENDALE CB LIMITED 08 Mar 1994 - 03 Mar 2003
ROSSENDALE HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 08 Mar 1994
GLOVEBARN LIMITED 12 Jun 1980 - 31 Dec 1980