Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MICROSOFT MOBILE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01500669

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1980

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NOKIA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1998 - 10 Apr 2015
NOKIA (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1998
HACKREMCO (NO. 38) LIMITED 09 Jun 1980 - 31 Dec 1980