DESCAMPS LIMITED

Company number 01493872

Registered office address
3 Field Court, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 February 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1980

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5248 - Other retail specialist stores
Previous company names
Name Period
STD TEXTILES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981
PROPERLINE LIMITED 28 Apr 1980 - 31 Dec 1980