Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONNELLS RESIDENTIAL

Company number 01489613

Registered office address
Cumbria House, 16-20 Hockliffe Street, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 1GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
8 April 1980

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
CONNELL RESIDENTIAL 01 Nov 1988 - 10 Jun 2002
CONNELLS RESIDENTIAL 05 Mar 1984 - 01 Nov 1988
CONNELLS ESTATE AGENTS 08 Apr 1980 - 05 Mar 1984