BRITTEN SINFONIA LTD.

Company number 01486893

Registered office address
Compass House, 80 Newmarket Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, CB5 8DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 March 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2021
due by 21 April 2021

Last statement dated 10 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST ANGLIAN ORCHESTRAL ASSOCIATION LIMITED 12 Sep 1990 - 21 May 1996
CAMBRIDGE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LIMITED 21 Mar 1980 - 12 Sep 1990