RAINGEAR LIMITED

Company number 01486598

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, England, England, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED 01 Sep 1989 - 19 Nov 1997
GENERAL PLUMBING AND ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED 20 Mar 1980 - 01 Sep 1989