Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORWEST COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01485591

Registered office address
Astral House, Imperial Way, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD2 4YX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1980

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 1998
due by 31 October 1999

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1997

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 December 2016
due by 11 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 December 1998

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7484 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNHAM COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED 14 Mar 1983 - 21 Jul 1986
MICRO COST LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 14 Mar 1983
WATLING FORTY FOUR LIMITED 17 Mar 1980 - 31 Dec 1980
NORWEST HOLST SPECIALISED WORKS LIMITED 17 Mar 1980 - 31 Dec 1980