RAPID GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01483039

Registered office address
15 South Street, Mayfair, London, England, W1K 2XB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1980

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2021
due by 21 February 2021

Last statement dated 10 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PALINDROME LIMITED 05 Mar 1980 - 13 Jun 2000