Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLT-UFA UK RADIO

Company number 01482586

Registered office address
1 Stephen Street, London, W1T 1AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
3 March 1980

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLT UK RADIO LIMITED 27 May 1994 - 28 May 1997
RADIO TELE LUXEMBOURG (UK) LIMITED 03 Mar 1980 - 27 May 1994