LAVERY ROWE ADVERTISING LIMITED

Company number 01481734

Registered office address
69-71 Newington Causeway, London, SE1 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2021
due by 17 June 2021

Last statement dated 3 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
DLS RECRUITMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Dec 1982
QUESTROOM LIMITED 27 Feb 1980 - 31 Dec 1980