CANTERBURY THEATRE AND FESTIVAL TRUST

Company number 01480595

Registered office address
8 Orange Street, Canterbury, Kent, CT1 2JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2021
due by 16 August 2021

Last statement dated 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
CANTERBURY NEW THEATRE LIMITED 20 Feb 1980 - 21 Jan 1983