GROUPE SAMAT UK LIMITED

Company number 01480293

Registered office address
Unit 2 Cliffe Park Cliffe Park Way, Bruntcliffe Road, Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, LS27 0RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2021
due by 14 November 2021

Last statement dated 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
B.R.T. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 17 Apr 1985 - 05 Aug 2002
BARRY ROAD TRANSPORT LIMITED 20 Feb 1980 - 17 Apr 1985